10-29-2018
BNN Home | SIMBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Career Strikeouts / 9 IP
History Home | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
* Indicates Hall of Fame, # indicates active Player
RankPlayerK9YEAROpen Season Leaderboard
1Miguel Balbuena12.4202005-2013 
2Alberto Gonzalez#11.7112008-2017 
3Wesley Griffin11.3602005-2006 
4Ronald Koenig11.3382005-2015 
5Shad Pardo11.2442005-2010 
6Rodney Padron#10.8232013-2018 
7Salvador Sanchez#10.5022005-2017 
8Oswaldo Matamoros10.3942005-2014 
9Thomas Leverett10.2772005-2013 
10Michael Arnett10.2512005-2015 
11Lloyd Warren#10.1902009-2018 
12Danial Hayes#10.1252009-2018 
13Deangelo Ceja#10.0892012-2018 
14Bill Hyer#10.0752008-2018 
15Miles Farrelly10.0182005-2015 
16Cedric Monasterio10.0072005-2014 
17Roland Clark9.9242005-2012 
18Jose Blazquez#9.8892011-2018 
19Carlos Torre#9.8852011-2017 
20Stanford Boyland#9.8352011-2017 
21Frank Emery#9.8042005-2018 
22Mathew Chow#9.7992005-2017 
23Larry Waddle#9.6952011-2018 
24William Randazzo#9.5092011-2018 
25Jeffrey Dempsey#9.4962011-2018 
26Walter Lopez#9.4762006-2018 
27Ernesto Nazario#9.3692009-2017 
28Jarod Unknown#9.3522009-2018 
29William Cimino9.3482005-2014 
30Miguel Corrado#9.2372014-2018 
31Christopher Sweet9.2362005-2010 
32Roger Carson#9.1962014-2017 
33Patrick Lauterbach#9.1942010-2018 
34Andre Morales#9.0912008-2018 
35Robinson Mercado#9.0732017-2018 
36Adam Haack#9.0452006-2017 
37Brian Studdard#8.9462005-2018 
38James Munguia#8.9202007-2018 
39Justin Bushman#8.8732012-2018 
40Paul Magness8.8682005-2011 
41Rolland Colin8.8622005-2010 
42James Sousa#8.8512005-2018 
43Pio Valderrama8.7902005-2010 
44Michael Arnold#8.7642011-2017 
45Williams Shoemaker#8.7352009-2017 
46Anthony Flora#8.6602010-2018 
47David Stoltzfus#8.6592009-2018 
48Brian Nedd8.6572005-2011 
49Alvin Yaquet8.6142005-2007 
50Dennis Hatfield#8.5712009-2018 
51Kelvin Miller#8.5532006-2017 
52James Ritenour#8.5232012-2018 
53Benji Quijano8.5132005-2009 
54John McCasland#8.5112005-2018 
55Angel Rodriguez8.5102010-2014 
56Steven Remick8.4792005-2013 
57Derek Mendoza#8.4422013-2018 
58Roy Percival#8.4412011-2018 
59Samuel Jimenez#8.4402012-2017 
60Amado Gonzalez8.4372005-2011 
61Merrill Sanger8.4302005-2010 
62Anthony Buitron#8.4282010-2017 
63Tony Deguzman8.4132005-2011 
64Charles Vue#8.4052011-2018 
65Aaron Williams#8.3862009-2017 
66Kevin Townes8.3732005-2010 
67Alberto Nuņez#8.3702013-2018 
68Isidro Valles8.3602005-2015 
69Paul Williams8.2752005-2014 
70Antonio Carmona8.2632006-2014 
71Samuel Palomo8.2532005-2009 
72Pedro Poulos8.2262005-2009 
72Hanputon Sosuke8.2262005-2008 
74Dustin Woodyard#8.2252009-2018 
75Augustine Perez8.2182005-2011 
76Theodore Kromer#8.2162005-2017 
77Bobby Grimes#8.1862007-2018 
78David Kimbell#8.1382009-2018 
79Manuel Barraza#8.1372014-2018 
80Marcus Duffy8.1112005-2011 
81Abdullah Vhastbawla#8.0882015-2018 
82Glenn Murphy#8.0742014-2018 
83Thomas Akers#8.0712013-2018 
84Carlos Martinez8.0622005-2007 
85Pedro Cobas#8.0582009-2018 
86Bobby Barnwell#8.0122006-2017 
87Dennis Hunt#7.9922005-2018 
88Jose Jimenez#7.9732008-2017 
89Adam Arnold#7.9412014-2017 
90Peter Calvillo7.8892005-2013 
91Kevin Whitford7.8732005-2015 
92Rocco Zuņiga#7.8702015-2018 
93Alvin Banks#7.8502014-2018 
94David Desantis#7.8362008-2017 
95Hilario Testa#7.8232015-2016 
96Blaine McDonald7.8222005-2014 
96Manny Guerro#7.8222013-2018 
98Otis Manzanares7.8102005-2011 
99Pedro Ramirez#7.7602007-2018 
100Jonathan Travis7.7562005-2010 

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, May 29th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36