10-29-2018
BNN Home | SIMBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
Chicago Hitmen History Team Stats 2016
History Home | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
ASH | BEN | BOS | BRI | CGY | CAR | CHI | COL | DLS | HFD | LV | LHV
LA | LOW | MAN | MEX | NO | NY | ORE | RUS | SAC | SD | TEX | TOR
Team Index | Draft History | Starters: Positional - Pitchers | Registers: Batters - Pitchers | Leaders: Batters - Pitchers | Transaction Log | Injury Log
Record 79-83, .488 - Finish 3rd - Runs Scored 708 - Runs Allowed 722
Team Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGGSABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPSVORP
RF*Sang Aleshire3433100210010003.200.200.300.500-0.3
LF#Wesley Almeida28157150612951812441472283172108.296.373.417.7899.9
P*Joshua Barber2637376627100512516.106.167.121.288-1.4
P John Bostick2556020000000002.000.000.000.000-0.1
SS Cirilo Costa24150112310030015.273.333.364.697-0.0
P Rich Cox321000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
P*Edward Deshotel292000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
2B Kelvin Fellman2512250224415012532214122567.223.307.362.669-5.3
P#Manuel Gomez2833191211010002.222.222.556.7780.9
P#Steven Haider2721010000000001.000.000.000.000-0.1
CF*James Hause3160532012657543281031535.284.332.393.7257.4
P Walter Lopez3148590100010004.111.111.111.222-0.2
1B*Robert Marmol296434140103072215001039.214.267.336.602-6.3
P*Ramon Medina3128284724100000316.085.140.106.246-0.8
SS Edmund Munsey281371134514912427411510033102.275.324.426.7506.4
P*Glenn Murphy24343464611100113418.172.221.188.408-0.3
P*Cedric Peņa302812201410010005.200.200.250.4500.5
P Roy Percival251000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
3B R.J Poole3016216261797185341371016910455.300.398.538.93658.3
CF#Edgar Price241191194606512622185140145872.274.357.378.73513.3
P Pedro Ramirez33404074310400800420.135.177.189.3660.5
P*William Randazzo2671020000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1
P Jesus Rodriguez28904101200020005.200.200.200.4000.1
C Jan Sammons321451264924510818015551348119.220.290.348.637-18.7
RF Joel Simons3011066290296970024953251.238.311.262.573-13.9
P Ryan Stacy311110000000001.000.000.000.000-0.1
RF*Johnnie Tauber251218335544881601754002670.248.300.437.7373.1
P Jarod Unknown3462000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
2B Jose Valencia33156145580811652541061624367.284.343.393.7369.2
C Guille Valenti23108361952148102121001649.246.305.333.638-5.1
1B Emil Villarreal361411284846212321422750049104.254.323.450.77412.0
 Team Totals28.8217314305427683140023932143653116845481036.258.327.393.72068.8
* - bats left-handed, # - switch hits, blank - bats right-handed
Team Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeWLPctGGSSVIPHERHRBBSOERAVORP
*Joshua Barber2614120.53837370237.123510031641843.7949.8
John Bostick25420.667560273.16524218612.9522.0
Rich Cox32000.0001002.0100220.001.0
*Edward Deshotel29000.0002004.0310232.251.2
Manuel Gomez28420.667331059.25426722393.9211.7
Steven Haider27020.000210123.023929153.525.5
Walter Lopez31370.300485277.09340722734.688.5
*Ramon Medina318110.42128280172.1224911926724.7518.7
*Glenn Murphy2414110.56034340230.02299816422143.8347.2
*Cedric Peņa30350.3752812080.210553321325.91-1.1
Roy Percival25000.0001001.0000000.000.5
Pedro Ramirez3313140.48140400226.02468814401913.5054.4
*William Randazzo264100.2867104076.08431616813.6716.9
Jesus Rodriguez28830.7279040127.2130499241153.4531.4
Ryan Stacy31010.0001105.21060029.53-2.6
Jarod Unknown34430.571620165.26829528863.9712.5
Team Totals28.879830.488553162461461.1157064512133611703.97277.6
* - throws left-handed, blank - throws right-handed
Pitcher Fielding Stats
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDP 
Jesus Rodriguez127.2490131820.9392.19 
William Randazzo76.007151111.9411.89 
Jarod Unknown65.2062611001.0002.33 
John Bostick73.1056512011.0002.09 
Walter Lopez77.054861310.9502.22 
Pedro Ramirez226.04040233812.9842.43 
Joshua Barber237.13737163123.9591.78 
Glenn Murphy230.03434132550.8841.49 
Manuel Gomez59.21333921.8571.81 
Ramon Medina172.12828163010.9792.40 
Cedric Peņa80.2122851510.9522.23 
Steven Haider23.002124001.0002.35 
Edward Deshotel4.00201001.0002.25 
Rich Cox2.00102001.0009.00 
Roy Percival1.0010000.0000.00 
Ryan Stacy5.21103001.0004.76 
Team Totals1461.1162553113223168.955 
Last 2 columns are Fielding Percentage and Range Factor (except Catcher where last column is Runners Thrown Out Percentage)
Catcher Fielding Stats
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDP 
Jan Sammons1109.21261309357953.9958.22 
Guille Valenti346.236532692351.9837.58 
James Hause0.0010000.0000.00 
Johnnie Tauber4.00120001.0004.50 
Team Totals1460.11621851206102104.992 
Last 2 columns are Fielding Percentage and Range Factor (except Catcher where last column is Runners Thrown Out Percentage)
First Base Fielding Stats
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDP 
Emil Villarreal1124.1128131135391881.99411.56 
Robert Marmol306.0344534130522.98710.91 
Edmund Munsey27.0011323031.00011.67 
Joel Simons1.00210001.0009.00 
Johnnie Tauber3.00220001.0006.00 
Team Totals1461.1162191172912413106.993 
Last 2 columns are Fielding Percentage and Range Factor (except Catcher where last column is Runners Thrown Out Percentage)
Second Base Fielding Stats
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDP 
Jose Valencia635.175761572210441.0005.35 
Edmund Munsey377.24546781101316.9354.48 
Kelvin Fellman262.126397396115.9945.80 
Cirilo Costa1.00101001.0009.00 
Team Totals1276.11461623084281475.981 
Last 2 columns are Fielding Percentage and Range Factor (except Catcher where last column is Runners Thrown Out Percentage)
Third Base Fielding Stats
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDP 
R.J Poole1443.1162162754542219.9603.30 
Kelvin Fellman14.001305001.0003.21 
Team Totals1457.1162175754592219.960 
Last 2 columns are Fielding Percentage and Range Factor (except Catcher where last column is Runners Thrown Out Percentage)
Shortstop Fielding Stats
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDP 
Jose Valencia607.17072104270438.9895.54 
Edmund Munsey618.268711032711139.9715.44 
Kelvin Fellman228.2243533105213.9865.43 
Cirilo Costa5.20410001.0001.59 
Guille Valenti1.0010000.0000.00 
Team Totals1461.11621832416461790.981 
Last 2 columns are Fielding Percentage and Range Factor (except Catcher where last column is Runners Thrown Out Percentage)
Left Field Fielding Stats
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDP 
Wesley Almeida709.18080102410.9911.34 
Edgar Price367.2424252320.9651.35 
Johnnie Tauber331.2373942120.9561.17 
Team Totals1408.2159161196850.976 
Last 2 columns are Fielding Percentage and Range Factor (except Catcher where last column is Runners Thrown Out Percentage)
Center Field Fielding Stats
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDP 
Edgar Price680.07777121220.9841.63 
James Hause466.15354941011.0001.83 
Wesley Almeida286.1313152340.9321.73 
Joel Simons8.0020010.0000.00 
Sang Aleshire9.01120001.0002.00 
Team Totals1449.2162165269671.975 
Last 2 columns are Fielding Percentage and Range Factor (except Catcher where last column is Runners Thrown Out Percentage)
Right Field Fielding Stats
PlayerInnGSGPOAEDP 
Joel Simons601.0667763420.9711.00 
Johnnie Tauber395.2465042821.9621.14 
Wesley Almeida352.0394156410.9841.53 
Sang Aleshire18.02230001.0001.50 
James Hause1.0010000.0000.00 
Team Totals1367.21531711641651.973 
Last 2 columns are Fielding Percentage and Range Factor (except Catcher where last column is Runners Thrown Out Percentage)
Team Batting Leaders
Batting AverageR.J Poole.300
On-Base PctR.J Poole.398
Slugging PctR.J Poole.538
OPSR.J Poole.936
VORPR.J Poole58.3
GamesR.J Poole162
At-BatsR.J Poole617
RunsR.J Poole97
HitsR.J Poole185
Total BasesR.J Poole332
SinglesWesley Almeida139
DoublesR.J Poole34
TriplesKelvin Fellman5
Home RunsR.J Poole37
RBIsR.J Poole101
Stolen BasesEdgar Price40
Caught StealingWesley Almeida31
WalksR.J Poole104
StrikeoutsJan Sammons119
 
Team Pitching Leaders
ERAPedro Ramirez3.50
WinsJoshua Barber14
LossesPedro Ramirez14
Winning PctGlenn Murphy.560
SavesWilliam Randazzo40
Games PitchedJesus Rodriguez90
Games StartedPedro Ramirez40
Complete GamesGlenn Murphy1
ShutoutsGlenn Murphy1
Innings PitchedJoshua Barber237.1
Hits AllowedPedro Ramirez246
Home Runs AllowedJoshua Barber31
StrikeoutsGlenn Murphy214
Walks AllowedJoshua Barber64
Walks per 9 IPRamon Medina1.36
Hits per 9 IPJoshua Barber8.91
Strikeouts per 9 IPGlenn Murphy8.37
WHIPGlenn Murphy1.18
OAVGJoshua Barber0.257
OOBPGlenn Murphy0.296
OSLGPedro Ramirez0.388
OOPSGlenn Murphy0.688

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, May 29th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36