10-29-2018
BNN Home | SIMBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Siro Talavera #31
SIMBL   Bend Bandits
Age: 34Bats: SThrows: RMorale: Angry
71-91, .438, 23.5 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
6001-6345.6857.079615251.65
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff5555
Movement9989
Control10101010
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball66
Splitter66
 
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina3
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage71 %
Hold Runners8
Defense7
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10-05-2018 HFDLoss, 9-100.231000
09-26-2018@ DLSWin, 5-41.020000Save
09-22-2018 NYWin, 5-41.032200Save
09-21-2018 CGYLoss, 8-91.000001
09-18-2018@ SACWin, 7-41.010000Save
09-13-2018 BOSLoss, 6-72.010000
09-08-2018 TEXLoss, 4-52.000001
09-06-2018 LAWin, 11-70.200001Save
09-05-2018 LALoss, 8-100.211110
09-02-2018@ CGYLoss, 5-62.030003
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:1
Loyalty:2
Desire for Winning:6
Greed:4
Intelligence:5
Work Ethic:2
Siro Talavera
Birthday:06-23-1984
Born in:Sancti Spíritus (Sancti Spíritus)
Nationality:Cuban
Height:6' 0"
Weight:203 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$7,040,000
Signed Through:2020 Season
Major Service:11 Years, None
Service This Yr:191 Days
40-Man Service:11 Years, None
Pro Service:12 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
SIM Baseball League 2018 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall60016345.6857.07941366152500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall40685.0604915.0012.473.952.375.841.65-0.2.349     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1023270116613200.314.345.412.757   
vs. RHB1384762525912101.341.383.522.904   
SIM Baseball League 2018 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April900162.168.1922013 
May1000175.009.01555146 
June1200288.7110.1181210212 
July9011214.638.0151413254 
August1000172.899.1843134 
September900042.3811.11133016 
October100000.000.2310000 
Spring Training801051.8010.0622047 
Last Year63097263.2669.069302571943 
2 Years Ago68036363.1069.268242451159 
Career1015156711084.101192.0126160154384227854 
Home34012166.1533.24727232813 
Road26004185.0123.13214134712 
Grass53015285.0551.269342941324 
Turf7001611.815.11077221 
Day24012136.4522.1261616386 
Night36004215.1934.25325203719 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2008 Lehigh Valley - SIMBL2310108704.56118.1129756082672001.31.0000.0
2009 Lehigh Valley - SIMBL2410203614.34120.1134645891566001.24.0000.0
2010 Lehigh Valley - SIMBL259516623.33124.11094946523100001.06.0000.0
2011 Lehigh Valley - SIMBL268604414.05102.1107564652091001.24.0000.0
2012 Lehigh Valley - SIMBL2710103604.80129.115077691024120001.35.0000.0
2013 Lehigh Valley - SIMBL2811205423.33135.112254501020105001.05.0000.0
2014 Lehigh Valley - SIMBL29111061115.15129.11617574113375001.50.0000.0
2015 Lehigh Valley - SIMBL3011608853.61137.0133565582198001.12.0000.0
2016 Augusta - SIMBL3168036363.1069.268242451159001.13.30614.8
2017 Lehigh Valley - SIMBL3263097263.2669.069302571943001.28.28416.3
2018 Bend - SIMBL3360016345.6857.079413661525001.65.349-0.2
Total SIMBL 1015156711084.101192.0126160154384227854001.25.00030.9
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2016 Augusta - MLP68031411701.00069.22.20
2017 Lehigh Valley - MLP63062002601.00069.03.39
2018 Bend - MLP60071211901.00057.03.00
Player History
01-01-2017OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 9 (9); Control: 10 (10).
11-30-2017Became a free agent.
12-20-2017Signed a 3-year contract worth a total of $21,120,000 with the Bend Bandits organization.
01-01-2018OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 9 (9); Control: 10 (10).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSVRank
2016366
2017269
2018344
YearGFRank
2016612
20175210
2018497
YearSHORank
201707

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, May 29th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36