10-29-2018
BNN Home | SIMBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Michael Harper #83
SIMBL   Manhattan Beach Seals
Age: 28Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Very Good
67-95, .414, 35.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
5602-5243.0259.263211381.24
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff7777
Movement9999
Control10101010
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball77
Changeup66
Splitter77
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity97-99 Mph
Stamina2
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage71 %
Hold Runners10
Defense6
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09-30-2018@ NYWin, 5-21.000000Save
09-28-2018 HFDLoss, 8-100.210000
09-25-2018@ TORWin, 3-21.000002Save
09-23-2018 CGYWin, 4-30.232200
09-22-2018 CGYWin, 5-31.000000Save
09-17-2018 BRILoss, 5-172.020001
09-12-2018 LAWin, 6-41.100002Save
09-11-2018 SACWin, 6-52.031111
09-06-2018@ NYWin, 7-21.000000
09-01-2018@ HFDWin, 8-60.232211
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:2
Loyalty:5
Desire for Winning:4
Greed:8
Intelligence:2
Work Ethic:10
Michael Harper
Birthday:03-09-1990
Born in:Long Beach (New York)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Very Popular
National Pop.:Very Popular
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$12,990,000
Signed Through:2018 Season
Major Service:7 Years, 32 Days
Service This Yr:191 Days
40-Man Service:7 Years, 32 Days
Pro Service:9 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
SIM Baseball League 2018 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall56025243.0259.26326202113800.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall31680.0564611.619.505.731.663.131.2421.8.310     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB5918400729201.305.328.373.701   
vs. RHB17845110219929412.253.290.348.638   
SIM Baseball League 2018 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April901044.158.21354116 
May800225.599.21286124 
June900152.088.21022035 
July1001141.009.0621007 
August1000151.4612.11042039 
September1000043.9711.11255027 
Spring Training800050.009.0800016 
Last Year69047354.9071.292463931747 
2 Years Ago61033451.5265.169151101454 
Career437033262562.84466.0473171147681361 
Home3002293.1534.13717120622 
Road26003152.8425.126982516 
Grass51024212.9555.059231811034 
Turf500133.864.2432114 
Day26023113.9929.13215132623 
Night30002132.0830.1311170515 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2011 Calgary - SIMBL211001032.5714.011440314001.00.0000.0
2012 Manhattan Beach - SIMBL2267093313.2378.08331280970001.18.0000.0
2013 Manhattan Beach - SIMBL2359044403.1457.158202011036001.19.0000.0
2014 Manhattan Beach - SIMBL2461032412.5962.260211801154001.13.0000.0
2015 Manhattan Beach - SIMBL2554072371.1057.137870648000.75.0000.0
2016 Dalton - SIMBL2661033451.5265.169151101454001.27.34329.6
2017 Dalton - SIMBL2769047354.9071.292463931747001.52.35910.5
2018 Manhattan Beach - SIMBL2856025243.0259.263262021138001.24.31021.8
Total SIMBL 437033262562.84466.0473171147681361001.191.10461.9
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2016 Dalton - SIMBL26201010.002.0100001000.50.2000.0
Total SIMBL 201010.002.0100001000.50.2000.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2016 Dalton - MLP61031211501.00065.12.07
2017 Dalton - MLP6903202263.88571.22.89
2018 Manhattan Beach - MLP56051101601.00059.22.41
Player History
11-21-2016Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $5,922,000 through arbitration.
01-01-2017OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 10 (10); Control: 10 (10).
06-26-2017Was selected to the 2017 SIM Baseball League All-Star Game.
09-30-2017Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $12,990,000 with the Dalton Dawgs organization.
01-01-2018OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 9 (9); Control: 10 (10).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSVRank
2016451
2017357
2018249
YearGFRank
2016593
2017614
2018469

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, May 29th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36