10-29-2018
BNN Home | SIMBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Jesus Rodriguez #43
SIMBL   Chicago Hitmen
Age: 30Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Great
96-66, .593, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
462412-202.99162.1182118911.17
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff6666
Movement8899
Control10101010
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball77
Slider66
Curveball66
Changeup55
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina3
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage68 %
Hold Runners7
Defense7
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10-13-2018@ RUSLoss, 2-4X6.1104403Loss
10-06-2018@ MEXLoss, 7-9X3.065422
09-29-2018@ LHVLoss, 3-4X7.153301
09-23-2018 LVLoss, 10-11X5.0106504
09-18-2018 SDWin, 6-5X6.031002
09-11-2018@ ASHWin, 7-4X8.060005Win
08-31-2018 LOWWin, 12-6X2.252203
08-24-2018 NOLoss, 2-6X6.073305Loss
08-19-2018@ MEXWin, 8-0X7.050008Win
08-14-2018 SDWin, 7-6X6.084402
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:2
Loyalty:5
Desire for Winning:7
Greed:3
Intelligence:2
Work Ethic:3
Jesus Rodriguez
Birthday:03-07-1988
Born in:Tres Picos (Chiapas)
Nationality:Mexican
Height:6' 3"
Weight:225 lbs
Local Popularity:Very Popular
National Pop.:Popular
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$2,350,000
Signed Through:2018 Season
Major Service:9 Years, None
Service This Yr:191 Days
40-Man Service:9 Years, None
Pro Service:11 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension:$24,150,000 total for 3 years
Drafted:-
SIM Baseball League 2018 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall462412202.99162.118267541189100.001354.2
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall300.022510.8110.095.050.443.311.1758.8.324     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB27686131536225442.312.317.420.737   
vs. RHB35496152631666363.271.287.376.663   
SIM Baseball League 2018 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1101001.8010.01262015 
May1433000.5433.120220112 
June552004.7628.14615152211 
July553003.2128.03514105126 
August662203.5133.13915133123 
September441002.7326.1241081012 
October1100012.003.0654022 
Spring Training1701002.2224.1241060218 
Playoffs110105.686.11044203 
Last Year104010522.69113.21183934816100 
2 Years Ago9048303.45127.21305549924115 
Career792347537223.191048.1106341737287148817 
Home21114103.3869.17932269150 
Road25138102.7193.010335282741 
Grass462412202.99162.1182675411891 
Day26137102.6887.19436267449 
Night20115103.3675.08831284442 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2010 Chicago - SIMBL229009864.65110.11276157112886001.40.0000.0
2011 Chicago - SIMBL2390014413.49118.21215146151289001.12.0000.0
2012 Chicago - SIMBL248906343.3691.0863634112075001.16.0000.0
2013 Chicago - SIMBL2511005452.83117.21054337151693001.03.0000.0
2014 Chicago - SIMBL269666543.00126.0126444241698001.13.0000.0
2015 Chicago - SIMBL277705302.1181.06821193870000.94.0000.0
2016 Chicago - SIMBL289048303.45127.21305549924115001.21.32431.4
2017 Chicago - SIMBL29104010522.69113.21183934816100001.18.32542.1
2018 Chicago - SIMBL30462412202.99162.1182675411891001.17.32458.8
Total SIMBL 792347537223.191048.1106341737287148817001.161.457132.3
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2017 Chicago - SIMBL291001005.5611.117772110001.59.4050.0
2018 Chicago - SIMBL30110105.686.11044203001.58.3810.0
Total SIMBL 1111105.6017.22711114113001.58.3970.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2016 Chicago - MLP90413180332.939127.22.19
2017 Chicago - MLP10407172273.889113.21.90
2018 Chicago - MLP462412363513.941162.12.66
Player History
01-01-2017OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 9 (9); Control: 10 (10).
06-26-2017Was selected to the 2017 SIM Baseball League All-Star Game.
01-01-2018OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 8 (9); Control: 10 (10).
06-14-2018Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $24,150,000 with the Chicago Hitmen organization.
08-31-2018Suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGRank
2016901
20171041
YearWinning %Rank
2018.8571
YearHLDRank
2017241
YearERARank
20182.993
YearWHIPRank
20181.175
YearK/BBRank
201811.381
YearRA/9Rank
201810.814
YearBB/9Rank
20180.441
YearVORPRank
201858.87
YearRARank
2016862
20171041
YearSHORank
201707

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, May 29th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36