10-29-2018
BNN Home | AA | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Ernesto Nazario #54
AA   Buffalo Riders (SAC)
Age: 33Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Angry
66-54, .550, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
13136-404.8080.274936891.36
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff3333
Movement5655
Control5655
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball55
Curveball33
Changeup33
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage51 %
Hold Runners10
Defense3
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:10
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08-20-2018 OBLoss, 7-9X3.156543Loss
08-15-2018@ GRELoss, 5-8X3.164442
08-10-2018 CHALoss, 7-10X3.165561
08-05-2018@ CHELoss, 6-8X2.197701Loss
07-31-2018@ FWWin, 4-3X8.041178Win
07-26-2018@ PLALoss, 4-7X2.246631Loss
07-21-2018@ BULWin, 7-4X8.0104317Win
07-15-2018@ OBLoss, 2-5X6.185524Loss
07-10-2018 GREWin, 9-8X2.265553
07-05-2018@ HENLoss, 3-7X3.057741Loss
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:2
Loyalty:7
Desire for Winning:2
Greed:6
Intelligence:6
Work Ethic:10
Ernesto Nazario
Birthday:06-07-1985
Born in:El Olivar (CortÚs)
Nationality:Honduran
Height:5' 10"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$4,740,000
Signed Through:2019 Season
Major Service:7 Years, 131 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:9 Years, 134 Days
Pro Service:11 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Triple A 2018 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall12122608.7253.275615210434300.00216.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00020.9612.587.217.219.152.20-15.4.365     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB661941313712002.288.373.515.888   
vs. RHB165561427483631405.339.462.5761.038   
Triple A 2018 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April330207.2413.217181141113 
July552206.5127.232212051823 
August4402015.3212.12622211147 
Last Year665002.9343.044181481745 
Career18187606.1496.21197966186088 
Home5502012.2317.227272452618 
Road772407.0036.048342851725 
Grass12122608.7253.2756152104343 
Day331107.0714.015121131614 
Night991509.3039.260494172729 
Double A 2018 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall13136404.8080.27448439368917.70753.8
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00013.508.269.934.024.241.369.5.308     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB831950210627003.229.304.361.666   
vs. RHB226551157383062108.243.351.429.780   
Double A 2018 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April2211011.428.21411111610 
May551204.3429.023151441332 
June554002.4840.032151121346 
July1101021.003.0577241 
Career13136404.8080.274484393689 
Home773103.1146.138181631751 
Road663307.0834.136302761938 
Grass13136404.8080.274484393689 
Day552206.6624.124211831323 
Night884203.9956.150272562366 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2009 Bristol - SIMBL2318187705.82103.27576671467111001.37.0000.0
2011 Bristol - SIMBL2523238804.39137.111876671396136001.56.0000.0
2012 Bristol - SIMBL263333111504.96194.016411910725149214111.61.0000.0
2013 Bristol - SIMBL2719199703.77121.27854511668148111.20.0000.0
2014 Bristol - SIMBL28303013703.99185.014097822797231001.28.0000.0
2015 Bristol - SIMBL29232321406.09130.010990882784144201.48.0000.0
2016 Bristol - SIMBL3047174704.93133.113280731182109101.61.3127.8
2017 Marin - SIMBL31241911409.9399.2156122110205957002.16.384-41.0
Total SIMBL 217182557905.251104.29727146451537021150521.52.000-33.2
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2017 Basye-Bryce Mountain - AAA31665002.9343.044181481745001.42.31315.3
2018 Buffalo - AA3213136404.8080.274484393689101.36.3089.5
2018 Basye-Bryce Mountain - AAA3212122608.7253.2756152104343002.20.365-15.4
Total AAA 18187606.1496.21197966186088001.85.345-0.1
Total AA 13136404.8080.274484393689101.36.3089.5
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2016 Bristol - SIMBL30300002.254.0311004000.75.3000.0
Total SIMBL 300002.254.0311004000.75.3000.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2016 Bristol - MLP47173121161.938133.11.01
2017 Marin - MLP24194112172.88299.21.35
2018 Basye-Bryce Mountain - AAAP1212390131.92353.22.01
2018 Buffalo - AAP1313290121.91780.21.23
Player History
11-24-2016Became a free agent.
01-01-2017OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 5 (5).
02-06-2017Signed a 3-year contract worth a total of $14,220,000 with the Marin Mountainmen organization.
05-21-2018Injured (sore ankle), day-to-day for 1 day.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearLRank
2017146
YearBBRank
2016824
YearWPRank
20161110

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, May 29th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36