10-29-2018
BNN Home | SIMBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Bill Hyer #42
SIMBL   Lowell Lumberjacks
Age: 32Bats: LThrows: LMorale: Very Good
64-98, .395, 40.0 GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
6706-6382.0072.073327521.39
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff6666
Movement8888
Control9899
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball77
Slider66
Changeup55
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina3
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage69 %
Hold Runners7
Defense5
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:3
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10-07-2018@ CARWin, 7-41.000011Save
10-06-2018 CARLoss, 6-111.000010
10-05-2018 CHILoss, 8-111.000010
10-03-2018@ CHIWin, 12-92.020011Win
09-30-2018@ OREWin, 6-31.000001Save
09-29-2018@ OREWin, 6-53.020003Win
09-26-2018@ COLWin, 6-51.020001Save
09-20-2018@ LHVWin, 6-51.010011Save
09-17-2018 ASHWin, 9-81.030003
09-12-2018 NOLoss, 2-31.010010
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:2
Loyalty:2
Desire for Winning:7
Greed:9
Intelligence:4
Work Ethic:3
Bill Hyer
Birthday:03-28-1986
Born in:Vancouver (Washington)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:209 lbs
Local Popularity:Popular
National Pop.:Popular
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$5,940,000
Signed Through:2018 Season
Major Service:10 Years, 67 Days
Service This Yr:191 Days
40-Man Service:11 Years, None
Pro Service:11 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension:$32,180,000 total for 3 years
Drafted:-
SIM Baseball League 2018 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall67066382.0072.07319163275200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall44588.4676213.639.136.503.384.051.3931.8.321     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB67164103814104.239.350.328.678   
vs. RHB20657803161938125.277.351.359.710   
SIM Baseball League 2018 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April902150.8410.21411075 
May1001071.7410.19221110 
June1200181.4612.11022008 
July901347.367.11566055 
August1100052.9212.11174256 
September1201180.6414.012110516 
October401010.005.0200042 
Spring Training1000235.799.11066146 
Last Year60035392.1459.055161441252 
2 Years Ago67058404.1769.077323281672 
Career675067384292.17692.159118716735152775 
Home37020210.7237.2376311124 
Road30046173.4134.136131321628 
Grass67066382.0072.073191632752 
Day23051121.0027.0273311117 
Night44015262.6045.046161321635 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2008 San Diego - SIMBL2224012151.8824.023951830001.29.0000.0
2009 San Diego - SIMBL2371064413.5566.058282662374001.23.0000.0
2010 San Diego - SIMBL2458066362.7961.152211941469001.08.0000.0
2011 San Diego - SIMBL25640101390.6470.151552896000.84.0000.0
2012 San Diego - SIMBL2663071451.3964.23910100682000.70.0000.0
2013 San Diego - SIMBL2763031441.3865.145101031385000.89.0000.0
2014 San Diego - SIMBL2876081531.8279.169191611296001.02.0000.0
2015 San Diego - SIMBL29620123392.0561.149181431367001.01.0000.0
2016 San Diego - SIMBL3067058404.1769.077323281672001.35.34312.6
2017 San Diego - SIMBL3160035392.1459.055161441252001.14.30225.7
2018 Lowell - SIMBL3247035252.3450.050161321935001.38.31619.6
2018 San Diego - SIMBL3220031131.2322.023331817001.41.33312.2
2018 Total - SIMBL3267066382.0072.073191632752001.39.32131.8
Total SIMBL 675067384292.17692.159118716735152775001.07.00070.1
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2016 San Diego - SIMBL30801051.138.0511006000.63.2080.0
2017 San Diego - SIMBL31701032.258.0622146001.25.2500.0
Total SIMBL 1502081.6916.011331412000.94.2270.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2016 San Diego - MLP6700110121.91769.01.43
2017 San Diego - MLP600550111.90959.01.53
2018 Lowell - MLP470480131.92350.02.16
2018 San Diego - MLP200021201.00022.00.82
Player History
10-30-2016Won the 2016 SIM Baseball League SIMBL Championship Series with the San Diego Warewolves!
01-01-2017OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 9 (9).
01-01-2018OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 9 (9).
05-18-2018Earns his 400th career SIM Baseball League save!
06-02-2018Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $32,180,000 with the San Diego Warewolves organization.
06-04-2018Was traded by the San Diego Warewolves to the Lowell Lumberjacks, along with CF J. Brigman, 2B M. Larson, in exchange for CL D. Ross, SS R. Gardner.
06-25-2018Was selected to the 2018 SIM Baseball League All-Star Game.
Leader Boards Appearances
YearSVRank
2016402
2017394
2018384
YearGFRank
2016545
2017548
2018623
YearSHORank
201707

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, May 29th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36