10-29-2018
BNN Home | SIMBL | Scores | Standings | Stats | Teams | Players | Transactions | History
P Pedro Ramirez #44
SIMBL   Chicago Hitmen
Age: 36Bats: RThrows: RMorale: Great
96-66, .593, - GB 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
333312-1004.25201.12402033891.36
OverallPotential
Stuff
Movement
Control
Pitching Ratings (OSA)
OverallVs LeftVs RightPotential
Stuff5555
Movement9999
Control9999
Pitch Ratings
PitchCurrentPotential
Fastball77
Changeup44
Splitter77
 
 
Other Pitching Ratings
Velocity96-98 Mph
Stamina6
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage72 %
Hold Runners9
Defense6
Run/Bunt Ratings
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:5
Bunt for Hit:2
  
Game Log, Last 10 Games
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10-11-2018 RUSLoss, 8-13X4.055541
10-05-2018@ LOWWin, 11-8X2.055511
09-28-2018@ ASHWin, 6-3X6.073334Win
09-22-2018 LVLoss, 0-5X7.175422Loss
09-17-2018 NOLoss, 2-3X5.063301Loss
09-10-2018@ ASHWin, 6-3X7.0103314Win
09-05-2018@ CARWin, 4-3X7.083313Win
08-29-2018 COLLoss, 8-10X2.276613Loss
08-23-2018 NOWin, 2-1X7.081122Win
08-18-2018@ MEXWin, 6-1X7.041105Win
Personality Ratings
Leader Ability:2
Loyalty:5
Desire for Winning:3
Greed:9
Intelligence:5
Work Ethic:8
Pedro Ramirez
Birthday:06-19-1982
Born in:Goldsboro (North Carolina)
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:233 lbs
Local Popularity:Well Known
National Pop.:Well Known
Status
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$16,400,000
Signed Through:2019 Season
Major Service:11 Years, 161 Days
Service This Yr:191 Days
40-Man Service:13 Years, 73 Days
Pro Service:17 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
SIM Baseball League 2018 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3333121004.25201.12401119520338913.002060.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9ERCWHIPVORPBABIP     
Overall000.00012.3410.733.981.484.251.3646.2.317     
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3411142037511830360.334.365.472.837   
vs. RHB46112625313601559453.273.298.425.723   
SIM Baseball League 2018 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April552104.5531.23317160910 
May661103.4736.14119144115 
June553003.1637.04415135213 
July550405.3325.13422152813 
August663203.9336.24516164523 
September553204.4532.13817164714 
October1100022.502.0555111 
Spring Training441000.5616.01421029 
Playoffs1100011.254.0555141 
Last Year333381404.62198.2219120102935124 
2 Years Ago4141141403.42234.0250100891442197 
Career45545519710002.912748.224229898901735062370 
Home17176403.59112.2114504581854 
Road16166605.0888.21266150121535 
Grass3333121004.25201.124011195203389 
Day14145305.2083.0104544891731 
Night19197703.57118.11365747111658 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2007 Oregon - SIMBL24353513503.57209.119491832857149001.20.0000.0
2008 Oregon - SIMBL254040181003.02247.221891832444180001.06.0000.0
2009 Oregon - SIMBL26414116803.33248.2237102922233199001.09.0000.0
2010 Oregon - SIMBL27404022702.15242.11845958842239110.93.0000.0
2011 Oregon - SIMBL284141211002.53245.02187769746238001.08.0000.0
2012 Oregon - SIMBL29404014802.70236.216774711361259000.96.0000.0
2013 Oregon - SIMBL30404020502.05246.11755956740294000.87.0000.0
2014 Oregon - SIMBL31434321601.92262.220267561150237100.96.0000.0
2015 Oregon - SIMBL32282818301.84176.011838361023165000.80.0000.0
2016 Chicago - SIMBL334040131403.50226.024699881440191001.27.33554.4
2016 Birmingham - SIMBL33111001.138.0411026000.75.1822.7
2016 Total - SIMBL334141141403.42234.0250100891442197001.25.33057.1
2017 Chicago - SIMBL34333381404.62198.2219120102935124001.28.32533.0
2018 Chicago - SIMBL353333121004.25201.124011195203389101.36.31746.2
Total SIMBL 45545519710002.912748.224229898901735062370311.07.000136.3
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORP
2017 Chicago - SIMBL34441105.3327.03217164513001.37.3040.0
2018 Chicago - SIMBL351100011.254.0555141002.25.2860.0
Total SIMBL 551106.1031.03722215914001.48.3020.0
Career Fielding Stats
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRANGEPBRSTARTORTO%
2016 Chicago - MLP404023382621.984226.02.43
2016 Birmingham - MLP11210301.0008.03.38
2017 Chicago - MLP333313463612.967198.22.67
2018 Chicago - MLP333312322462.957201.11.97
Player History
04-04-2016Was traded by the Birmingham Blue Sox to the Chicago Hitmen, along with SP W. Lopez, CL J. Quimet, MR M. Gomez, RF W. Almeida, in exchange for SP M. Bosch, SP R. Stacy, MR E. Deshotel, MR R. Percival, RF S. Aleshire.
05-13-2016Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $49,200,000 with the Chicago Hitmen organization.
07-31-2016Injured (strained back), day-to-day for 5 days.
01-01-2017OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 9 (9); Control: 9 (9).
06-04-2017Injured (mild abdominal strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
01-01-2018OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (5); Movement: 9 (9); Control: 9 (9).
Leader Boards Appearances
YearGSRank
2016411
2017338
2018336
YearLRank
2016149
2017149
YearIPRank
2016234.06
YearBFRank
20169866
YearKRank
20161976
YearK/BBRank
20164.698
20173.548
20182.7010
YearHR/9Rank
20160.5410
20170.414
YearBB/9Rank
20161.628
20171.598
20181.485
YearVORPRank
201657.110
YearQSRank
2018203
YearQSPRank
2018.6066
YearSHORank
201707
YearGB%Rank
20160.715
20180.697

This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Saturday, May 29th, 2010 - OOTP Baseball 10.4.36